comunidad musical Actualidad

Domingo , Abril 21 de 2019

 

buscador
  Escucha la radio
 
 
Noticias

Grammy 2019: Mirá la lista completa de los ganadores

Los artistas que se destacaron en la ceremonia de los premios.

Valorar:
Resultado:
0 votos

   02/11/2019   14:14:00

¡Una gala que no defraudó, tuvo todo!

Aquí te dejamos la lista de los ganadores en las 84 categorías que conforman estos premios que nos dejaron muchas anécdotas.

LISTA DE GANADORES GRAMMY 2019

1. Record Of The Year - THIS IS AMERICA de Childish Gambino. Childish Gambino, Donald Glover & Ludwig Goransson, producers; Derek "MixedByAli" Ali, Riley Mackin & Shaan Singh, engineers/mixers; Mike Bozzi, mastering engineer

2. Album Of The Year - GOLDEN HOUR de Kacey Musgraves. Kacey Musgraves Ian Fitchuk, Kacey Musgraves & Daniel Tashian, producers; Craig Alvin & Shawn Everett, engineers/mixers; Ian Fitchuk, Kacey Musgraves & Daniel Tashian, songwriters; Greg Calbi & Steve Fallone, mastering engineers

3. Song Of The Year - THIS IS AMERICA de Childish Gambino. Donald Glover, Ludwig Goransson & Jeffery Lamar Williams, songwriters (Childish Gambino)

4. Best New Artist - DUA LIPA 

5. Best Pop Solo Performance - JOANNE (WHERE DO YOU THINK YOU'RE GOIN'?) Lady Gaga

6. Best Pop Duo/Group Performance - SHALLOW (Lady Gaga & Bradley Cooper)

7. Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album - MY WAY de Willie Nelson

8. Best Pop Vocal Album - SWEETENER de Ariana Grande

9. Best Dance Recording - ELECTRICITY Silk City & Dua Lipa Featuring Diplo & Mark Ronson Jarami, Alex Metric, Riton & Silk City, producers; Josh Gudwin, mixer

10. Best Dance/Electronic Album - WOMAN WORLDWIDE Justice

11. Best Contemporary Instrumental Album - STEVE GADD BAND Steve Gadd Band

12. Best Rock Performance - WHEN BAD DOES GOOD Chris Cornell

13. Best Metal Performance -  ELECTRIC MESSIAH High On Fire

14. Best Rock Song - MASSEDUCTION de St. Vincent (Jack Antonoff & Annie Clark, songwriters)

15. Best Rock Album - FROM THE FIRES de Greta Van Fleet

16. Best Alternative Music Album - COLORS de Beck

17. Best R&B Performance - BEST PARTde H.E.R. Featuring Daniel Caesar

18. Best Traditional R&B Performance - BET AIN'T WORTH THE HAND de Leon Bridges y  HOW DEEP IS YOUR LOVE de PJ Morton Featuring Yebba

19. Best R&B Song - BOO'D UP de Ella Mai (Larrance Dopson, Joelle James, Ella Mai & Dijon McFarlane, songwriters)

20. Best Urban Contemporary Album -  EVERYTHING IS LOVE de The Carters

21. Best R&B Album -  H.E.R. de H.E.R.

22. Best Rap Performance - KING'S DEAD Kendrick Lamar, Jay Rock, Future & James Blake y  BUBBLIN de Anderson .Paak

23. Best Rap/Sung Performance - THIS IS AMERICA de Childish Gambino

24. Best Rap Song - GOD'S PLAN de Drake (Aubrey Graham, Daveon Jackson, Brock Korsan, Ron LaTour, Matthew Samuels & Noah Shebib, songwriters)

25. Best Rap Album - INVASION OF PRIVACY de Cardi B

26. Best Country Solo Performance - BUTTERFLIES de Kacey Musgraves

27. Best Country Duo/Group Performance - TEQUILA Dan + Shay

28. Best Country Song - SPACE COWBOY de Kacey Musgraves (Luke Laird, Shane McAnally & Kacey Musgraves, songwriters)

29. Best Country Album - GOLDEN HOUR de Kacey Musgraves

30. Best New Age Album - OPIUM MOON de Opium Moon

31. Best Improvised Jazz Solo DON'T FENCE ME IN de John Daversa Big Band Featuring DACA Artists (John Daversa, soloist Track from: American Dreamers: Voices Of Hope, Music Of Freedom).

32. Best Jazz Vocal Album - THE WINDOW de Cécile McLorin Salvant

33. Best Jazz Instrumental Album - EMANON de The Wayne Shorter Quartet

34. Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album - AMERICAN DREAMERS: VOICES OF HOPE, MUSIC OF FREEDOM John Daversa Big Band Featuring DACA Artists

35. Best Latin Jazz Album - BACK TO THE SUNSET de Dafnis Prieto Big Band

36. Best Gospel Performance/Song - NEVER ALONE de Tori Kelly Featuring Kirk Franklin; Kirk Franklin & Victoria Kelly, songwriters.

37. Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song - YOU SAY - Lauren Daigle; Lauren Daigle, Jason Ingram & Paul Mabury, songwriters

38. Best Gospel Album - HIDING PLACE de Tori Kelly

39. Best Contemporary Christian Music Album  - LOOK UP CHILD de Lauren Daigle

40. Best Roots Gospel Album - UNEXPECTED de Jason Crabb

41. Best Latin Pop Album - SINCERA de Claudia Brant

42. Best Latin Rock, Urban or Alternative Album - AZTLÁN de Zoé

43. Best Regional Mexican Music Album (Including Tejano) - ¡MÉXICO POR SIEMPRE! de Luis Miguel

44. Best Tropical Latin Album - ANNIVERSARY Spanish Harlem Orchestra

45. Best American Roots Performance - THE JOKE Brandi Carlile

46. Best American Roots Song - THE JOKE de Brandi Carlile, (Brandi Carlile, Dave Cobb, Phil Hanseroth & Tim Hanseroth, songwriters)

47. Best Americana Album - BY THE WAY, I FORGIVE YOU de Brandi Carlile

48. Best Bluegrass Album - THE TRAVELIN' MCCOURYS The Travelin' McCourys

49. Best Traditional Blues Album - THE BLUES IS ALIVE AND WELL Buddy Guy

50. Best Contemporary Blues Album - PLEASE DON'T BE DEAD Fantastic Negrito

51. Best Folk Album - ALL ASHORE Punch Brothers

52. Best Regional Roots Music Album - NO 'ANE'I Kalani Pe'a

53. Best Reggae Album - 44/876 Sting & Shaggy

54. Best World Music Album - FREEDOM Soweto Gospel Choir

55. Best Children's Album - ALL THE SOUNDS Lucy Kalantari & The Jazz Cats

56. Best Spoken Word Album (Includes Poetry, Audio Books & Storytelling) - FAITH - A JOURNEY FOR ALL Jimmy Carter

57. Best Comedy Album - EQUANIMITY & THE BIRD REVELATION Dave Chappelle

58. Best Musical Theater Album - THE BAND'S VISIT Etai Benson, Adam Kantor, Katrina Lenk & Ari'el Stachel, principal soloists; Dean Sharenow & David Yazbek, producers; David Yazbek, composer & lyricist (Original Broadway Cast)

59. Best Compilation Soundtrack For Visual Media - THE GREATEST SHOWMAN. Alex Lacamoire, Benj Pasek, Justin Paul & Greg Wells, compilation producers

60. Best Score Soundtrack For Visual Media - BLACK PANTHER. Ludwig Göransson, composer

61. Best Song Written For Visual Media - SHALLOW Lady Gaga, Mark Ronson, Anthony Rossomando & Andrew Wyatt, songwriters (Lady Gaga & Bradley Cooper) Track from: A Star Is Born

62. Best Instrumental Composition - BLUT UND BODEN (BLOOD AND SOIL) Terence Blanchard, composer (Terence Blanchard)

63. Best Arrangement, Instrumental or A Cappella - STARS AND STRIPES FOREVER John Daversa, arranger (John Daversa Big Band Featuring DACA Artists)

64. Best Arrangement, Instruments and Vocals - SPIDERMAN THEME Mark Kibble, Randy Waldman & Justin Wilson, arrangers (Randy Waldman Featuring Take 6 & Chris Potter)

65. Best Recording Package - MASSEDUCTION Willo Perron, art director (St. Vincent)

66. Best Boxed Or Special Limited Edition Package - SQUEEZE BOX: THE COMPLETE WORKS OF "WEIRD AL" YANKOVIC Meghan Foley, Annie Stoll & Al Yankovic, art directors ("Weird Al" Yankovic)

67. Best Album Notes - VOICES OF MISSISSIPPI: ARTISTS AND MUSICIANS DOCUMENTED BY WILLIAM FERRIS David Evans, album notes writer (Various Artists)

68. Best Historical Album - VOICES OF MISSISSIPPI: ARTISTS AND MUSICIANS DOCUMENTED BY WILLIAM FERRIS William Ferris, April Ledbetter & Steven Lance Ledbetter, compilation producers; Michael Graves, mastering engineer (Various Artists)

69. Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical - COLORS Julian Burg, Serban Ghenea, David "Elevator" Greenbaum, John Hanes, Beck Hansen, Greg Kurstin, Florian Lagatta, Cole M.G.N., Alex Pasco, Jesse Shatkin, Darrell Thorp & Cassidy Turbin, engineers; Chris Bellman, Tom Coyne, Emily Lazar & Randy Merrill, mastering engineers (Beck)

70. Producer Of The Year, Non-Classical - PHARRELL WILLIAMS por

• Apes*** (The Carters) (T)

• Man Of The Woods (Justin Timberlake) (A)

• No One Ever Really Dies (N.E.R.D) (A)

• Stir Fry (Migos) (T)

• Sweetener (Ariana Grande) (A)

71. Best Remixed Recording - WALKING AWAY (MURA MASA REMIX) Alex Crossan, remixer (Haim).

72. Best Immersive Audio Album - EYE IN THE SKY - 35TH ANNIVERSARY EDITION Alan Parsons, surround mix engineer; Dave Donnelly, PJ Olsson & Alan Parsons, surround mastering engineers; Alan Parsons, surround producer (The Alan Parsons Project)

73. Best Engineered Album, Classical - SHOSTAKOVICH: SYMPHONIES NOS. 4 & 11 Shawn Murphy & Nick Squire, engineers; Tim Martyn, mastering engineer (Andris Nelsons & Boston Symphony Orchestra)

74. Producer Of The Year, Classical - BLANTON ALSPAUGH 

• Arnesen: Infinity - Choral Works (Joel Rinsema & Kantorei)

• Aspects Of America (Carlos Kalmar & Oregon Symphony)

• Chesnokov: Teach Me Thy Statutes (Vladimir Gorbik & PaTRAM Institute Male Choir)

• Gordon, R.: The House Without A Christmas Tree (Bradley Moore, Elisabeth Leone, Maximillian Macias, Megan Mikailovna Samarin, Patricia Schuman, Lauren Snouffer, Heidi Stober, Daniel Belcher, Houston Gran Opera Juvenile Chorus & Houston Grand Opera Orchestra)

• Haydn: The Creation (Andrés Orozco-Estrada, Betsy Cook Weber, Houston Symphony & Houston Symphony Chorus)

• Heggie: Great Scott (Patrick Summers, Manuel Palazzo, Mark Hancock, Michael Mayes, Rodell Rosel, Kevin Burdette, Anthony Roth Costanzo, Nathan Gunn, Frederica von Stade, Ailyn Pérez, Joyce DiDonato, Dallas Opera Chorus & Orchestra)

• Music Of Fauré, Buide & Zemlinsky (Trio Séléné)

• Paterson: Three Way - A Trio Of One-Act Operas (Dean Williamson, Daniele Pastin, Courtney Ruckman, Eliza Bonet, Melisa Bonetti, Jordan Rutter, Samuel Levine, Wes Mason, Matthew Treviño & Nashville Opera Orchestra)

• Vaughan Williams: Piano Concerto; Oboe Concerto; Serenade To Music; Flos Campi (Peter Oundjian & Toronto Symphony Orchestra)

75. Best Orchestral Performance - SHOSTAKOVICH: SYMPHONIES NOS. 4 & 11 Andris Nelsons, conductor (Boston Symphony Orchestra)

76. Best Opera Recording - BATES: THE (R)EVOLUTION OF STEVE JOBS Michael Christie, conductor; Sasha Cooke, Jessica E. Jones, Edward Parks, Garrett Sorenson & Wei Wu; Elizabeth Ostrow, producer (The Santa Fe Opera Orchestra)

77. Best Choral Performance - MCLOSKEY: ZEALOT CANTICLES Donald Nally, conductor (Doris Hall-Gulati, Rebecca Harris, Arlen Hlusko, Lorenzo Raval & Mandy Wolman; The Crossing)

78. Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance - ANDERSON, LAURIE: LANDFALL Laurie Anderson & Kronos Quartet

79. Best Classical Instrumental Solo - KERNIS: VIOLIN CONCERTO James Ehnes; Ludovic Morlot, conductor (Seattle Symphony)

80. Best Classical Solo Vocal Album - SONGS OF ORPHEUS - MONTEVERDI, CACCINI, D'INDIA & LANDI Karim Sulayman; Jeannette Sorrell, conductor; Apollo's Fire, ensembles

81. Best Classical Compendium - FUCHS: PIANO CONCERTO 'SPIRITUALIST'; POEMS OF LIFE; GLACIER; RUSH JoAnn Falletta, conductor; Tim Handley, producer

82. Best Contemporary Classical Composition - KERNIS: VIOLIN CONCERTO Aaron Jay Kernis, composer (James Ehnes, Ludovic Morlot & Seattle Symphony)

83. Best Music Video -THIS IS AMERICA de Childish Gambino Hiro Murai, video director; Ibra Ake, Jason Cole & Fam Rothstein, video producers

84. Best Music Film - QUINCY de Quincy Jones Alan Hicks & Rashida Jones, video directors; Paula DuPré Pesmen, video producer

comentarios

0

 

tu comentario

Nombre
Correo electrónico
Normas de uso
  • Esta es la opinión de los internautas, no de LOS 40 PRINCIPALES.
  • No está permitido registrar comentarios contrarios a las leyes de este país o injuriantes.
  • Reservado el derecho a eliminar los comentarios que consideremos fuera de tema.
  • Los mensajes aparecerán publicados en unos minutos.


Buscar
Buscador